Beitrag
von Invincible1958 » Sonntag 2. März 2014, 23:24
Meine Tipps:
Best Motion Picture of the Year:
1. 12 Years A Slave (2013)
2. Gravity (2013)
3. American Hustle (2013)
4. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
5. Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
6. Captain Phillips (2013)
7. Her (2013)
8. Philomena (2013)
9. Nebraska (2013)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role:
1. Matthew McConaughey for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
2. Chiwetel Ejiofor for 12 Years a Slave (2013)
3. Leonardo DiCaprio for The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
4. Bruce Dern for Nebraska (2013)
5. Christian Bale for American Hustle (2013)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role:
1. Cate Blanchett for Blue Jasmine (2013)
2. Amy Adams for American Hustle (2013)
3. Judi Dench for Philomena (2013)
4. Meryl Streep for Im August in Osage County (2013)
5. Sandra Bullock for Gravity (2013)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role:
1. Jared Leto for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
2. Barkhad Abdi for Captain Phillips (2013)
3. Michael Fassbender for 12 Years a Slave (2013)
4. Bradley Cooper for American Hustle (2013)
5. Jonah Hill for The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role:
1. Lupita Nyong'o for 12 Years a Slave (2013)
2. Jennifer Lawrence for American Hustle (2013)
3. June Squibb for Nebraska (2013)
4. Julia Roberts for Im August in Osage County (2013)
5. Sally Hawkins for Blue Jasmine (2013)
Best Achievement in Directing:
1. Alfonso Cuarón for Gravity (2013)
2. Steve McQueen for 12 Years a Slave (2013)
3. Martin Scorsese for The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
4. Alexander Payne for Nebraska (2013)
5. David O. Russell for American Hustle (2013)
Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen:
1. Her (2013): Spike Jonze
2. American Hustle (2013): Eric Warren Singer, David O. Russell
3. Blue Jasmine (2013): Woody Allen
4. Dallas Buyers Club (2013): Craig Borten, Melisa Wallack
5. Nebraska (2013): Bob Nelson
Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published:
1. 12 Years a Slave (2013): John Ridley
2. Before Midnight (2013): Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
3. Philomena (2013): Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope
4. Captain Phillips (2013): Billy Ray
5. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013): Terence Winter
Best Animated Feature Film of the Year:
1. Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren (2013)
2. Kaze tachinu (2013)
3. Ich - Einfach unverbesserlich 2 (2013)
4. Ernest & Célestine (2012)
5. Die Croods (2013)
Best Foreign Language Film of the Year:
1. La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit (2013): Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)
2. The Broken Circle (2012): Felix Van Groeningen(Belgium)
3. The Hunt (2012): Thomas Vinterberg(Denmark)
4. L'image manquante (2013): Rithy Panh(Cambodia)
5. Omar (2013): Hany Abu-Assad(Palestine)
Best Achievement in Cinematography:
1. Gravity (2013): Emmanuel Lubezki
2. Prisoners (2013): Roger Deakins
3. Inside Llewyn Davis (2013): Bruno Delbonnel
4. Nebraska (2013): Phedon Papamichael
5. The Grandmaster (2013): Philippe Le Sourd
Best Achievement in Editing:
1. Gravity (2013): Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger
2. 12 Years a Slave (2013): Joe Walker
3. Captain Phillips (2013): Christopher Rouse
4. American Hustle (2013): Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers
5. Dallas Buyers Club (2013): Martin Pensa, John Mac McMurphy
Best Achievement in Production Design:
1. Der große Gatsby (2013): Catherine Martin, Beverley Dunn
2. 12 Years a Slave (2013): Adam Stockhausen, Alice Baker
3. American Hustle (2013): Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler
4. Gravity (2013): Andy Nicholson, Rosie Goodwin, Joanne Woollard
5. Her (2013): K.K. Barrett, Gene Serdena
Best Achievement in Costume Design:
1. Der große Gatsby (2013): Catherine Martin
2. American Hustle (2013): Michael Wilkinson
3. 12 Years a Slave (2013): Patricia Norris
4. The Invisible Woman (2013): Michael O'Connor
5. The Grandmaster (2013): William Chang
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling:
1. Dallas Buyers Club (2013): Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews
2. Jackass: Bad Grandpa (2013): Steve Prouty
3. Lone Ranger (2013): Joel Harlow, Gloria Pasqua Casny
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score:
1. Gravity (2013): Steven Price
2. Saving Mr. Banks (2013): Thomas Newman
3. Philomena (2013): Alexandre Desplat
4. Her (2013): William Butler, Andy Koyama
5. Die Bücherdiebin (2013): John Williams
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song:
1. Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren (2013): Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez("Let It Go")
2. Ich - Einfach unverbesserlich 2 (2013): Pharrell Williams( "Happy")
3. Mandela: Der lange Weg zur Freiheit (2013): Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton("Ordinary Love")
4. Her (2013): Karen O("The Moon Song")
Best Achievement in Sound Mixing:
1. Gravity (2013): Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro
2. Captain Phillips (2013): Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, Chris Munro
3. Lone Survivor (2013): Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, David Brownlow
4. Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde (2013): Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Tony Johnson
5. Inside Llewyn Davis (2013): Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland
Best Achievement in Sound Editing:
1. Gravity (2013): Glenn Freemantle
2. Lone Survivor (2013): Wylie Stateman
3. Captain Phillips (2013): Oliver Tarney
4. All Is Lost (2013): Steve Boeddeker, Richard Hymns
5. Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde (2013): Brent Burge
Best Achievement in Visual Effects:
1. Gravity (2013): Timothy Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould
2. Iron Man 3 (2013): Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, Daniel Sudick
3. Star Trek: Into Darkness (2013): Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton
4. Lone Ranger (2013): Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, John Frazier
5. Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde (2013): Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, Eric Reynolds
Best Documentary, Feature:
1. The Act of Killing (2012): Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen
2. Al midan (2013): Jehane Noujaim, Karim Amer
3. Cutie and the Boxer (2013): Zachary Heinzerling, Lydia Dean Pilcher
4. Dirty Wars (2013): Rick Rowley, Jeremy Scahill
5. 20 Feet from Stardom (2013): Morgan Neville
Best Documentary, Short Subject:
1. Facing Fear (2013): Jason Cohen
2. The Lady In Number 6 (2013): Malcolm Clarke, Carl Freed
3. Cavedigger (2013): Jeffrey Karoff
4. Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall (2013): Edgar Barens
5. Karama Has No Walls (2012): Sara Ishaq
Best Short Film, Animated:
1. Mr Hublot (2013): Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares
2. Tsukumo (2012): Shuhei Morita
3. Room on the Broom (2012) (TV): Max Lang, Jan Lachauer
4. Feral (2012): Daniel Sousa, Dan Golden
5. Get a Horse! (2013): Lauren MacMullan, Dorothy McKim
Best Short Film, Live Action:
1. Aquel no era yo (2012): Esteban Crespo
2. Avant que de tout perdre (2013): Xavier Legrand
3. Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (2012): Selma Vilhunen
4. Helium (2014): Anders Walter
5. The Voorman Problem (2012): Mark Gill